Privacy Policy 

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING ANY SERVICE OR MATERIAL FROM THE PLATFORMS. YOUR USE OF THE PLATFORMS TO ACCESS OR BROWSE ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES OF THIS PLATFORMS INDICATES THAT YOU AGREE TO ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS MENTIONED AND ARE LEGALLY BOUND TO THE SAME. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH ANY OF THIS, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS THE PLATFORMS OR USE ANY OTHER ASSET OF THE COMPANY FOR ANY PURCHASE OR SERVICE.
 
This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT Act, 2000”), and the applicable rules thereunder and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.
 
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that required publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection use, storage and transfer of Sensitive Personal Data or Information.
This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of domain names www.vorqspace.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”), including the related mobile site and mobile application (hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Platform”) 
The Platform and website is owned by REIMAGINED WORKSPACES PRIVATE LIMITED a private limited company incorporated under the Indian Companies Act 1956 with its registered office at 216, Tardeo Air Conditioned Market, Tardeo Road, Tardeo, Mumbai 400 034 (hereinafter referred to as "Vorq Space").
 
This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”), together with the terms of use, describes Vorq Space's policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of the information provided by Users and Visitors (as defined herein below) of the Platforms. Vorq Space shall not use the User’s information in any manner except as provided under this Privacy Policy. Every User who accesses or uses the Platforms shall be bound by this Privacy Policy.
 
This privacy policy is applicable to Vorq Space website – www.vorqspace.com. This website may provide links to third party websites for your information. However, when you access those links, you will leave Vorq Space website.
This Privacy Policy does not cover any personal data that you choose to give to unrelated third parties. We do not monitor or control the information collected by such sites or the privacy practices of any third parties, and we are not responsible for their practices or the content of their sites.

In this policy, “personal information” or “personal data” means information about an identifiable individual that is subject to protection under the law in the jurisdiction in which you reside.

In some jurisdictions, “personal information” or “personal data” will not include business contact information. Vorq Space collects information through a variety of different ways and for different purposes.
If you choose to register with the Vorq Space, then you will be requested to provide contact information (name, address, telephone number, email address).We use this information to contact you about the services on our site in which you have expressed interest.
We may also use your contact information to send you information about other Vorq Space products and services as well as promotional material that may be of interest to you from some of our marketing partners. If you do not want to receive these promotional announcements, you may opt-out when you provide us with contact information or at any time after you register by updating your preferences (see the Opt-Out section below).
You also have the option to provide demographic information (such as type of business, size of business, locations, etc.). Vorq Space uses this demographic information to understand your needs and interests and to provide you a more personalized experience on our site. We use this information to process your orders, enable participation in promotions, and facilitate your relationship with us.
 
Through Vorq Space, you can request information, or subscribe to marketing or support materials. In order to purchase a product or service from us, we will request certain information from you. You will need to provide contact information (such as name, email, and shipping address) and financial information (such as credit card number, billing address, and expiration date). Financial information collected from you is used only to bill you for the products and services that you have purchased.

If we collect credit card information from you, we only use this information for payment processing and fraud prevention. Vorq Space does not use credit card information and other similar sensitive personal data for any other purpose without your express consent. We do not retain your credit card information after processing a payment unless you grant us permission to retain your credit card information for future purchases.

In most cases, you provide us with your consent to use your personal data in accordance with this policy by providing us with that information. In some cases, we may specifically ask for your express consent if we believe that the information is sensitive or our use of the information may include other uses not covered by this Privacy Policy or another privacy notice to which we have made available to you.
Vorq Space automatically collects technical information about your visit (such as browser type, Internet service provider, platform type, internet protocol (IP) addresses, referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp). We do not associate this information with other information about you. We aggregate this information for reporting about to analyze trends, diagnose problems with our server, and administer the website, to track user movement and use, and to gather broad demographic information.
Once you register, we will communicate with you by email or telephone and will make every effort to honour your preference.

We will also send you information on new products, services, special savings, promotions and general information. If you do not want to receive this information, you can opt-out of receiving future mailings.

If you wish to subscribe to our newsletters, we will use your name and email address to send the newsletter to you. You can sign up for these newsletters from us on our registration page. You may unsubscribe at any time.

When necessary, Vorq Space will send you service-related announcements, which are not promotional in nature.
 
Please note that we do not provide your email address to our business partners. However, we may send you offers on behalf of our business partners. You can opt out from receiving email offers from Vorq Space as described below.

Vorq Space automatically gathers information through cookies and other digital markers. Cookies and digital markers are small computer files that may be stored on your computer’s hard drive or embedded in our website pages that enable us to identify you and track your visit on the website.
Vorq Space may use the services of third parties to collect and process personal information through cookies and other digital markers on our behalf.
You may disable cookies on your computer by changing the settings in the preferences or options menu in your browser. If you choose to disable cookies, you may not be able to access certain areas of the website.
 
Children’s privacy. Vorq Space is committed to protecting the privacy needs of children and we encourage parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities and interests. Vorq Space does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 and does not target its websites to children under 13.

Vorq Space gives you the choice of receiving a variety of information that complements our products and services. You can subscribe to receive certain product and service specific information and marketing communications. Vorq Space marketing communications may include new product information, special offers, or an invitation to participate in market research.

Vorq Space provides you the opportunity to “opt-out” of having your personal data used for certain purposes when we ask for this information. For example, if you purchase a product from us but do not wish to receive any additional marketing material from us, you can indicate your preference on the order form.

If you no longer wish to receive our newsletters and/or promotional communications, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each newsletter or communications or by emailing us at admin@vorqspace.com. Please type “Opt-Out” in the subject-line.
We will provide you with access to your information, including making reasonable effort to provide you with online access and the opportunity to change your information. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity, such as a password and user ID, before granting access to your data.
Subject to applicable law, we reserve the right to refuse to provide visitors to our websites with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal.

 
Vorq Space does not guarantee or warrant the security of our servers nor can we guarantee that information you supply through the Vorq Space website will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet. We follow generally accepted industry technical standards to protect the personal data submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card information) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using secured socket layer technology.
 
In the event that Vorq Space goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your personal information will likely be among the assets transferred.
 
If you choose to visit our website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms and Conditions, including, but not limited to, disclaimers of warranty, limitations of liability, and arbitration of disputes.
 
Contacting us
We value your opinions. If you have comments or questions about this Privacy Policy, or want to advise us of a concern relating to the handling of your personal information, please send us an e-mail at admin@vorqspace.com. If your concern is privacy related, please type “Privacy” in the subject-line of your e-mail.
We Sometimes Send Newsletters

Media & Press

Careers

Vorq Loyalty (Coming Soon)

Enterprise Solutions (Coming Soon)

© 2016 | Vorq Space | Copyright & Registered Trademark | Mumbai, India